News 2014




Onni's trophies in Water Rescue 2014 of Dog Club Sopu
Onni (B. Pineapple) was awarded with trophies 11.12.2014 by the Dog Club Sopu for his achievements of the year 2014 in Water Rescue. Onni passed the qualification test and was the second best dog in Novice class.



Eetu 12 years
Congratulations to our gray-nosed gentleman Eetu (B. Rumba) who celebrates his birthday party 28.11.2014! The lovely old man is happy and enjoys his life. His hearing has become a bit selective but he never misses opening the fridge. Eetu loves good food and slow walks in the forest, he also likes to pick up dummies and do obedience training. Our best greetings also to Eetu's littermates!



Working Test for Retrievers 18.10.2014 Mjösund
Sylvi (B. Kiwi):
Novice class 0 prize, 35 points
- judges Johnny Henriksen, Denmark & Anu Mikkola, handler Anne Rannikko



The Mermaid litter 7 years
Happy birthday 05.09.2014!



Water Rescue 24.08.2014 Salo
Onni (B. Pineapple):
Novice class 3. prize, 72 points, 3. place
- judge Monica Lindroos, handler Susanne Sundman- Lindén, assistance handler Kim Lindén



Field Trial B 24.08.2014 Salo
Sylvi (B. Kiwi):
Novice class 0 prize
- judge Raimo Huhtiniemi, handler Anne Rannikko



Tracking 24.08.2014 Loimaa, Virttaa
Ruuti (B. Papaya):
Open class 0 prize
- judge Pasi Kemppainen, handler Elina Säteri



The Bird litter 6 years
Congratulations to the littermates on their birthday 21.08.2014!



All breed Dog Show 17.08.2014 Valkeakoski
Onni (B. Pineapple):
Working class EXC-1, CQ, Best Dog 3, R-CC
- judge Augustin Ionescu, Romania



Tracking 17.08.2014 Mynämäki
Ruuti (B. Papaya):
Open class 2. prize, 30 points, 2. place
- judge Juhani Heikniemi, handler Elina Säteri



Tracking 17.08.2014 Tammela, Susikas
Sylvi (B. Kiwi):
Open class 3. prize, 25 points
- judge Rauli Markelin, handler Anne Rannikko



Obedience 10.08.2014 Ylöjärvi
Lucky (B. Tamarillo):
Open class 1. prize, 162 points, TK2, 1. place
- judge Tiina Heino, handler Riikka Valo



Obedience 09.08.2014 Oulu
Sara (B. Coriander):
Open class 3. prize, 123,5 points
- judge Erkki Shemeikka, handler Riitta Heikkinen



Field Trial B 02.08.2014 Perniö
Ruuti (B. Papaya):
Novice class - (handler broke off)
- judge Petri Tuominen, handler Elina Säteri



Agility 26.07.2014 Nastola
Nesta (B. Pomelo):
Maxi-1, 20 points, time 20, 8. place
- judge Sisko Pulkkinen, handler Liina Juopperi

Maxi-1, 10 points, time 10, 9. place - judge Allan Mattsson, handler Liina Juopperi




Agility 17.07.2014 Lapua
Nesta (B. Pomelo):
Maxi-1, 15 points, time 15, 14. place
- judge Hilpi Yli-Jaskari, handler Liina Juopperi

Maxi-1, failed - judge Hilpi Yli-Jaskari, handler Liina Juopperi




Result of genetic test 7/2014
Nesta (B. Pomelo) - HNPK: genotype hnpk/hnpk



Hunting Ability Test for Retrievers 16.07.2014 Hyvinkää
Mango (B. Mango):
Failed
- judge Tomi Sarkkinen, handler Arja Suomi



Tracking 15.07.2014 Lempäälä
Sylvi (B. Kiwi):
Open class 3. prize, 27 points, 3. place
- judge Sanna Rantanen, handler Anne Rannikko



Elsa 13 years
Our lovely old lady Elsa (B. One And Only) celebrates her birthday 12.07.2014! The glad and alert bitch is enjoying her life and is in excellent condition. Elsa loves food and long walks in the forest. Many happy returns!



Working Test for Retrievers 06.07.2014 Tammela
Sylvi (B. Kiwi):
Novice class 0 prize, 7 points
- judges Reima Ronkainen, Anu Mikkola, Harri Sivén & Pekka Uusimäki, handler Anne Rannikko



Water Rescue 05.07.2014 Helsinki
Onni (B. Pineapple):
Novice class 1. prize, 95 points, 3. place
- judge Sari Ruponen, handler Susanne Sundman-Lindén, assistance handler Kim Lindén

Onni did good work today!




Obedience 28.06.2014 Lempäälä
Lucky (B. Tamarillo):
Open class 3. prize, 129 points
- judge Tiina Heino, handler Riikka Valo



All breed Dog Show 28.06.2014 Forssa
Sylvi (B. Kiwi):
Working class EXC-4
- judge Rui Oliveira, Portugal



Obedience 24.06.2014 Luopioinen
Lucky (B. Tamarillo):
Open class 1. prize, 177 points
- judge Marita Packalén, handler Riikka Valo



Water Rescue 14.06.2014 Salo
Onni (B. Pineapple):
Qualification test approved, 100 points => Novice class
- judge Jan Simolin, handler Susanne Sundman-Lindén, assistance handler Kim Lindén

Onni managed extremely well and took the maximum points!




Obedience 08.06.2014 Ylöjärvi
Lucky (B. Tamarillo):
Open class 1. prize, 163,5 points => Winner's class
- judge Marja Ala-Nikkola, handler Riikka Valo



Dog Show 07.06.2014 Sauvo
Onni (B. Pineapple):
Working class EXC-1
- judge Riitta Niemelä



Unofficial Water Rescue 01.06.2014 Parainen
Onni (B. Pineapple):
Qualification test approved, 74 points
- judge Jyrki Heino, handler Susanne Sundman-Lindén, assistance handler Kim Lindén



Dog Show 31.05.2014 Turku
Onni (B. Pineapple):
Working class VG-1
- judge Anne Livo Buvik, Norway

Sylvi (B. Kiwi):
Open class VG
- judge Anne Livo Buvik, Norway

Elsa (B. One And Only):
Veteran class EXC-1, BOS-veteran
- judge Anne Livo Buvik, Norway




Hunting Ability Test for Retrievers 17.05.2014 Nousiainen
Sylvi (B. Kiwi):
Qualified in the field
- judge Harri Sivén, handler Anne Rannikko

Congratulations, we are so proud of you!




Rally Obedience 10.05.2014 Lohja
Ruuti (B. Papaya):
Novice class approved, 89 points
- judge Pia Heikkinen, handler Elina Säteri



Agility 20.04.2014 Helsinki
Nesta (B. Pomelo):
Maxi-1, 15 points, time 15, 18. place
- judge Seppo Savikko, handler Liina Juopperi

Maxi-1, 0 points, time -12,85, 4. place - judge Seppo Savikko, handler Liina Juopperi




Dog Show 20.04.2014 Loviisa
Onni (B. Pineapple):
Working class EXC-2
- judge Marja Kosonen



Character test Huittinen 20.04.2014
Mango (B. Mango):
+113 points
- judges Jorma Lankinen & Katri Leikola, handler Arja Suomi



Dog Show 19.04.2014 Laitila
Sylvi (B. Kiwi):
Open class EXC
- judge Riitta Niemelä

Mango (B. Mango):
Open class EXC
- judge Riitta Niemelä




The Greek Mythology litter 15 years
Congratulations to the gray-nosed littermates on their birthday 01.04.2014!



Obedience 21.03.2014 Lempäälä
Lucky (B. Tamarillo):
Open class 3. prize, 127 points
- judge Riitta Räsänen, handler Riikka Valo



The Cheese litter 9 years
Congratulations to the littermates who celebrate their birthday 17.03.2014!



The Spice litter 8 years
Congratulations to the littermates on their birthday 16.03.2014!



Onni 3 years
Our always happy Onni (B. Pineapple) celebrates his birthday 06.03.2014! Congratulations also to Onni's littermates!



Obedience 16.02.2014 Sääksjärvi
Lucky (B. Tamarillo):
Novice class 1. prize, 178 points => Open class, 2. place
- judge Jaana Tala, handler Riikka Valo



Result of genetic test 2/2014
Onni (B. Pineapple) - HNPK: genotype n/hnpk



International Dog Show 19.01.2014 Turku
Mango (B. Mango):
Open class EXC-3, CQ
- Antonio Di Lorenzo, Italia

Sylvi (B. Kiwi):
Open class VG
- judge Antonio Di Lorenzo, Italy





Home